1932 Bulgaria Sport Photos
Total Cards: 272
Size:
Rating: 7.0 (3 votes)
Rate this set...
Set Links
- Overview
- Checklist
- Teams
- Errors / Variations
- Hall of Famers
- Rookies
- Inserts and Related Sets
- Comments
- Packaging
- Pricing
- Sell Sheets / Ads
- Trivia
- Videos
- Forum
- External Links
- Change Log
- Contributors
- Glossary
- Gallery
- Stats
- Collection Summary
Set Links
Overview | Checklist | Teams | Errors / Variations | Hall of Famers | Rookies | Inserts and Related Sets | Comments | Packaging | Pricing | Sell Sheets / Ads | Trivia | Videos | Forum | External Links | Change Log | Contributors | Glossary | Gallery | Stats | Collection Summary
1932 Bulgaria Sport Photos
TweetChecklist By First Name |
1. |
#37 | 3-Nations Meeting Germany-France-Switzerland [Drei-Länderkampf Deutschland-Frankreich-Schweiz] | Germany / France / Switzerland | ||
2. |
#187 | 75sqm Sharp Cruiser [75 qm-Schären-Kreuzer] | Germany - Sailing | ||
3. |
#250 | Adolf Friedrich of Mecklenburg [Herzog Adolf Friedrich zu Mecklenburg] | Germany - Olympics Executive | ||
4. |
#46 | Adolf Metzner [Metzner - Eintracht Frankfurt a.M.] | Germany | ||
5. |
#107 | Alois Pledl / Hans Kalb | Germany | ||
6. |
#183 | Amicitia - Mannheim | Germany - Rowing | ||
7. |
#180 | Amicitia - Mannheim wins [Amicitia - Mannheim siegt] | Germany - Rowing | ||
8. |
#174 | Anneliese Kapp [Frl. Kapp - Frankfurt a.M.] | Germany | ||
9. |
#36 | Arthur Jonath [Jonath] | Germany | ||
10. |
#119 | August Sackenheim | Germany | ||
11. |
#142 | Auguste Hargus [Die Weltrekordlerin Frl. Hargus - Lübeck] | Germany | ||
12. |
#255 | Ballsports Executives of Central Germany [Mitteldeutsche Sportführer] | Germany - Sports Executive | ||
13. |
#207 | Baroness von Herwarth [Baronin v. Herwarth] | Germany - Alpine Skiing | ||
14. |
#160 | Bill Tilden / Alonso [Tilden und Alonso] | USA / Spain | ||
15. |
#201 | Birger Ruud / Sven Erikson / Fritz Kaufmann / David Zogg / Fritz Steuri [Internationale Ski-Größen] | Norway, Sweden, Switzerland - Ski Jumping | ||
16. |
#149 | Blake Watson [Dr. B. Watson - Canada] | Canada | ||
17. |
#136 | Böhme - Freital | Germany | ||
18. |
#67 | Bruno Mäser [Mäser - Königsberg] | Germany | ||
19. |
#182 | Bruno Müller / Kurt Moeschter [Müller - Moeschter] | Germany - Rowing | ||
20. |
#186 | Calm [Flaute] | Germany - Sailing | ||
21. |
#133 | Carl Schelenz - German Men's Finals (1928) [D.H.C. - Berlin, Deutscher Handball-Meister] | Germany | ||
22. |
#242 | Charles A. Lindbergh | USA - Aviation | ||
23. |
#31 | Charles Borah | USA | ||
24. |
#28 | Charles Paddock | USA | ||
25. |
#264 | Charlie Mills | Germany - Harness Racing | ||
26. |
#162 | Christian Boussus [Boussus, zweifacher deutscher Meister] | France | ||
27. |
#81 | Chuhei Nambu [Nambu, der Japaner] | Japan | ||
28. |
#157 | Cilly Aussem | Germany | ||
29. |
#267 | Clarence Chamberlin | USA - Aviation | ||
30. |
#269 | Clarence Chamberlin / Gustav Stresemann [Die Ozeanflieger bei Dr. Stresemann] | USA - Aviation / Germany - Politics | ||
31. |
#271 | Clarence Chamberlin / Hermann Köhl / Ehrenfried Günther von Hühnefeld / James Fitzmaurice [Helden der Luft] | USA, Germany, Ireland - Aviation | ||
32. |
#199 | Clas Thunberg UER | Finland - Speed Skating | ||
33. |
#153 | Daniel Prenn | Germany | ||
34. |
#127 | David Jack | England | ||
35. |
#85 | Devoe / Luigi Facelli [Zwei Hürdler von Weltklasse] | USA / Italy | ||
36. |
#228 | Donald Campbell [Weltrekordmann Campbell] | Great Britain - Motorsports | ||
37. |
#176 | Dora Schönemann - Dresden | Germany | ||
38. |
#54 | Douglas Lowe / Otto Peltzer [Lowe - Dr. Peltzer] | Great Britain / Germany | ||
39. |
#252 | Dr. Carl Diem | Germany - Sports Executive | ||
40. |
#248 | Dr. Karl Ritter von Halt | Germany - Track&Field Executive | ||
41. |
#184 | Dresden Rowers [Dresdner Ruderinnen] | Germany - Rowing | ||
42. |
#30 | Eddie Tolan | USA | ||
43. |
#259 | Eddie Tolan [Alles andere als das!] | USA - Track&Field | ||
44. |
#138 | Eitel Cuchra [Cuchra-Berlin] | Germany | ||
45. |
#23 | Ellen Braumüller | Germany | ||
46. |
#22 | Ellen Braumüller [Die Weltrekordlerin im Speerwerfen] | Germany | ||
47. |
#270 | Emil Hirschfeld / Lord Burghley | German/England - Track&Field | ||
48. |
#73 | Emil Hirschfeld [Weltrekordmann Hirschfeld] | Germany | ||
49. |
#100 | Emil Kutterer | Germany | ||
50. |
#74 | Erich Köchermann [Köchermann - Hamburg] | Germany | ||
51. |
#234 | Erich Möller | Germany - Cycling | ||
52. |
#206 | Erich Recknagel | Germany - Ski Jumping | ||
53. |
#42 | Erik Aström [Astroem - Finnland] | Finland | ||
54. |
#220 | Erika Broschek [Frl. Erika Broschek] | Germany - Equestrian | ||
55. |
#216 | Erika Sellschopp [Frau Sellschopp - Hamburg] | Germany - Golf | ||
56. |
#178 | Ernst Derichs [Derichs - Köln] | Germany | ||
57. |
#39 | Ernst Geerling / Max Mährlein / Willi Welscher / Eugen Eldracher [Eintracht Frankfurt a.M.] | Germany | ||
58. |
#34 | Ernst Geerling [Geerling] | Germany | ||
59. |
#240 | Ernst Udet [Kunstflieger Udet] | Germany - Aviation | ||
60. |
#232 | Ernst-Gunther Burggaller | Germany - Motorsports | ||
61. |
#215 | Erwin Casmir | Germany - Fencing | ||
62. |
#120 | Erwin Helmchen | Germany | ||
63. |
#14 | Ethel Catherwood | Canada | ||
64. |
#263 | Eugen Mühlberger | Germany - Weight Lifting | ||
65. |
#18 | Eva von Bredow [Frl. von Bredow] | Germany | ||
66. |
#205 | Eva Wiedemann [Frl. Eva Wiedemann] | Germany - Alpine Skiing | ||
67. |
#247 | Felix Linnemann EXEC | Germany | ||
68. |
#48 | Felix Rinner [Rinner - Österreich] | Austria | ||
69. |
#192 | Fleming - Eichler | Germany - Foldboat | ||
70. |
#129 | Frank Sechehaye / Ernst Kuzorra | Germany / Switzerland | ||
71. |
#104 | Franz Schütz / Willibald Kress / Hans Stubb | Germany | ||
72. |
#121 | Friedrich Muller | Germany | ||
73. |
#69 | Friedrich Wegener [Wegener - Kieler T.V.] | Germany | ||
74. |
#145 | Fritz Grau / Albert Brehme [Grau und Brehme] | Germany | ||
75. |
#79 | Fritz Köpke [Der Pommer Köpke] | Germany | ||
76. |
#59 | Fritz Schaumburg [Schaumburg - Oberhausen] | Germany | ||
77. |
#55 | Fritz Schilgen / Helmuth Krause / Fritz Schaumburg-1500m Class [1500 Meter Klasse] | Germany | ||
78. |
#118 | Fritz Szepan / Ernst Kuzorra UER | Germany | ||
79. |
#196 | Fritzi Burger - Wien | Austria - Figure Skating | ||
80. |
#139 | Georg Brunner / Walter Hardeland -Germany vs. Holland 2:2 [Deutschland-Holland 2:2] | Germany / Netherlands | ||
81. |
#109 | Georg Knopfle | Germany | ||
82. |
#108 | Georg Kohler | Germany | ||
83. |
#6 | Gerda Pirch-S.C.C. | Germany | ||
84. |
#244 | Gerhard Fieseler | Germany - Aviation | ||
85. |
#249 | Gerhard Weber | Germany - Tennis Executive | ||
86. |
#9 | German National Championship [Start zur Meisterschaft] | Germany | ||
87. |
#8 | Germany / England [Deutschland/England] | Germany / Great Britain | ||
88. |
#141 | Germany vs. Denmark 6:0 [Deutschland-Dänemark 6:0] | Germany / Denmark | ||
89. |
#260 | Germany vs. France [Deutschland - Frankreich] | Germany, France - Rugby | ||
90. |
#126 | Germany vs. Scotland (June 1, 1929) | Germany / Scotland | ||
91. |
#175 | Germany' Water Polo Team [Deutschlands Wasserball-Mannschaft] | Germany | ||
92. |
#257 | Gertrude Ederle UER | USA - Swimming | ||
93. |
#43 | Godfrey Rampling [Rampling, England] | Great Britain | ||
94. |
#52 | Goodwyn | USA | ||
95. |
#159 | Gottfried von Cramm / Vernon Kirby [von Cramm - Hannover und Kirby - Südafrika] | Germany / South Africa | ||
96. |
#64 | Gottfried Weimann [Weimann - Wacker-Leipzig] | Germany | ||
97. |
#27 | Grete Heublein-Elberfeld | Germany | ||
98. |
#208 | Grete Matousek [Frl. Grete Matousek] | Germany - Alpine Skiing | ||
99. |
#245 | Günther Groenhoff UER | Germany - Aviation | ||
100. |
#253 | Gustav Jaenicke / Sonja Henie [Gustav Jaenicke und Sonja Henie] | Germany - Ice Hockey / Norway - Figure Skating |