1996 Roox Prep Stars MW/SW - Midwest Region
Total Cards: 65
Rating: 0.0 (0 votes)
Rate this set...
Notes
64 player cards with gray bottoms, plus a gray header/checklist cardSet Links
- Overview
- Checklist
- Teams
- Errors / Variations
- Hall of Famers
- Rookies
- Inserts and Related Sets
- Comments
- Packaging
- Pricing
- Sell Sheets / Ads
- Trivia
- Videos
- Forum
- External Links
- Change Log
- Contributors
- Glossary
- Gallery
- Stats
- Collection Summary
Set Links
Overview | Checklist | Teams | Errors / Variations | Hall of Famers | Rookies | Inserts and Related Sets | Comments | Packaging | Pricing | Sell Sheets / Ads | Trivia | Videos | Forum | External Links | Change Log | Contributors | Glossary | Gallery | Stats | Collection Summary
1996 Roox Prep Stars MW/SW
Midwest Region
TweetCards |
NNO | Midwest Region Header/Checklist HDR, CL, UER |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Zak Kustok UER |
Carl Sandburg High School Eagles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Tyler Evans |
St. Charles High School Fighting Saints | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Rob Johnson |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Chris Ludban |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Ken Stopka |
Palatine High School Pirates | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Kyle Van Sluys |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Sean Penny |
Ursuline High School Fighting Irish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Bill Andrews |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | James Harrison |
Coventry High School Comets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | De'Wayne Hogan |
Ben Davis High School Giants | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Carlos Honare |
Iowa City West High School Trojans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Ray Jackson |
Lawrence Central High School Bears | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Greg Simpson |
Dublin Scioto High School Irish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Israel Thompson |
Martinsville High School Artesians | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Ernest Brown |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Sam Crenshaw |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Adrian Duncan |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Kahlil Hill | Iowa City West High School Trojans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Teddy Johnson |
Larkin High School Royals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Omari Jordan |
Collinwood High School Railroaders | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Jason Kemble |
Canfield High School Cardinals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Jace Sayler |
McHenry High School Warriors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Tim Stratton |
York High School Dukes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Adam Fay |
Bettendorf High School Bulldogs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Josh Jakubowski |
D.C. Everest High School Evergreens | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Ben Mast |
Massillon High School Tigers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Mike Collins |
Archbishop Moeller High School Fighting Crusaders | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Oliver King |
Saginaw High School Trojans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Rocky Nease |
Mishawaka High School Cavemen | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Josh Parrish |
Westerville South High School Wildcats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Clifton Reta |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Brian Wise |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Maurice Williams |
Pershing High School Doughboys | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Kevin Bell |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Derek Burns |
Eden Prairie High School Eagles | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Anwar Cooper |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Jeremy Dox |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Rasche Hill UER |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Jason Ptak |
Roosevelt High School Bears | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Ben Pulfer |
Sidney High School Yellowjackets | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Heath Queen |
Cloverfield High School Colts | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Bill Seymour |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Demetrius Smith |
Richards High School Bulldogs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Ben Sobieski |
Mahtomedi High School Zephyrs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Hubert Thompson |
Proviso West High School Panthers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Jake Frysinger |
Grosse Ile High School Red Devils | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Jason Ott |
Elder High School Panthers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Kyle Vanden Bosch |
West Lyon High School Wildcats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Kurt Anderson |
Glenbrook South High School Titans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Napoleon Harris |
Thornton High School Wildcats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Jason Manson |
Troy High School Trojans | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Joel Mesman |
Southern Christian High School Sailors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Jeff Skibitsky |
Stevenson High School Patriots | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | T.J. Turner |
Hillsboro High School Indians | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Mike Clinkscale |
Chaney High School Cowboys | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Jamie Grant |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Kyle Moffatt |
Ben Davis High School Giants | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Abdullah Muhammad |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Eric Parker |
Joliet West High School Tigers | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Mike Young |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Pat Gibson |
Walled Lake Western High School Warriors | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Brenden Rauh |
Dublin Scioto High School Irish | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Antwaan Randle El | Thornton Township High School Wildcats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Levron Williams |
Evansville Bosse High School Bulldogs |
Images added: 4.6% |