1954 VEB Volkskunstverlag XV. Olympische Sommerspiele 1952 in Helsinki
Total Cards: 100
Rating: 0.0 (0 votes)
Rate this set...
Set Links
- Overview
- Checklist
- Teams
- Errors / Variations
- Hall of Famers
- Rookies
- Inserts and Related Sets
- Comments
- Packaging
- Pricing
- Sell Sheets / Ads
- Trivia
- Videos
- Forum
- External Links
- Change Log
- Contributors
- Glossary
- Gallery
- Stats
- Collection Summary
Set Links
Overview | Checklist | Teams | Errors / Variations | Hall of Famers | Rookies | Inserts and Related Sets | Comments | Packaging | Pricing | Sell Sheets / Ads | Trivia | Videos | Forum | External Links | Change Log | Contributors | Glossary | Gallery | Stats | Collection Summary
1954 VEB Volkskunstverlag XV. Olympische Sommerspiele 1952 in Helsinki
TweetCards |
1 | Olympic stadium | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Marching into the stadium | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Athletes coming into stadium | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Flagholders | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Soviet athletes | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Men's 100m dash | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Wladimir Sucharew / Galina Sybina | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | George Rhoden | Jamaica | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | Emil Zatopek / Alain Mimoun / Aleksandr Anufriev | Czechoslovakia / France / USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Emil Zatopek | Czechoslovakia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Emil Zatopek / Alain Mimoun / Herbert Schade / Chris Chataway | Czechoslovakia / France / West Germany / England | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Emil Zatopek / Dana Zatopkova | Czechoslovakia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | Emil Zatopek | Czechoslovakia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Men's 100m hurdles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | Charles Moore | USA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Yuriy Lituyev | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Vladimir Kazantsev / Horace Ashenfelter | USSR / USA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Bruno Junk / George Coleman | USSR / USA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | Boris Tokarev / Levan Kalyayev | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Men's 4 x 100m relay | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | Soviet 4 x 100m relay team | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Winning men's 4 x 100m relay teams | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | George Rhoden | Jamaica | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Leonid Shcherbakov | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | Josef Csermak | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Imre Nemeth | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | Bob Mathias | USA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Milt Campbell | USA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | Marjorie Jackson | Australia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Bertha Brouwer | Netherlands | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | Maria Sander / Mariya Golubnichaya / Shirley Strickland | West Germany / USSR / Australia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Mae Faggs / Irina Turova / Ursula Knab | USA / USSR / West Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
33 | Esther Brand | South Africa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
34 | Dana Zatopkova | Czechoslovakia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
35 | Aleksandra Tschudina | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
36 | Dana Zatopkova / Aleksandra Tschudina / Yelena Gorchakova | Czechoslovakia / USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
37 | Galina Zybina / Marianne Werner / Klavdiya Tochonova | USSR / West Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
38 | Scoreboard showing women's shot put winners | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
39 | Nina Dumbadse | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Nina Romashkova | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Yelizaveta Bagryantseva / Nina Romashkova / Nina Dumbadse | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
42 | Herbert Klein | West Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | Katalin Szoke | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
44 | Katalin Szoke | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
45 | Eva Novak | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
46 | Scoreboard showing 200m breast stroke results | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Patricia McCormick | USA | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
48 | Water polo match | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
49 | Water polo - W. Germany vs. Soviet Union | West Germany / USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50 | Hungarian water polo team | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
51 | Wrestling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | Ion Popescu / Kemal Demirsüren | Romania / Turkey | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | Shazam Safin / Gustav Freij | USSR / Sweden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Arsen Mekokishvili | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Ivan Udodov | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
56 | Trofim Lomakin | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
57 | Nate Brooks / Edgar Basel / Anatoli Bulakov | USA / West Germany / USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
58 | Gennady Garbuzov | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
59 | Laszlo Papp / Theunis van Schalkwyk | Hungary / South Africa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
60 | Laszlo Papp | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
61 | Soviet and Romanian rowers | USSR / Romania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | Teodor Kocerka / Yury Tyukalov | Poland / USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | Yury Tyukalov | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | Raymond Salles / Gaston Mercier / Bernard Malivoire | France | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | Soviet rowing team | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
66 | Josef Holeček / János Parti / Olavi Ojanperä | Czechoslovakia / Hungary / Finland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
67 | Sylvi Saimo | Finland | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
68 | Norwegian sailboat, Elisabeth X | Norway | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
69 | Soccer, Brazil vs. West Germany | Brazil / West Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
70 | Soccer, Hungary vs. Sweden | Hungary / Sweden | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
71 | Hungarian soccer team | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
72 | Soviet Union vs Uruguay | USSR / Uruguay | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | Soviet shooting team | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Anatoli Bogdanov | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | Karoly Takacs | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | Aladár Gerevich | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
77 | Pal Kovacs | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
78 | Ilona Elek | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
79 | Pierre Jonqueres d'Oriola | France | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
80 | Gabor Benedek | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
81 | Cycling | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
82 | Lionel Cox / Russell Mockridge / Raymond Robinson / Thomas Shardelow | Australia / South Africa | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | Viktor Chukarin | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | Viktor Chukarin | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | Viktor Chukarin | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | Alfred Schwarzmann | West Germany | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | Viktor Chukarin | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
88 | Soviet team | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
89 | Maria Gorokhovska | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
90 | Mariya Horokhovska | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
91 | Jack Gunthard / Maria Goroschowskaja | Switzerland / USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Nina Bocharova | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | Nina Bocharova | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Maria Gorokhovska / Margit Korondi | USSR / Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | Hungarian women's team squad | Hungary | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
96 | Soviet women's team squad | USSR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | Viktor Chukarin / Emil Zatopek | USSR / Czechoslovakia | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||
98 | Closing ceremony | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
99 | Closing ceremony | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
100 | Closing ceremony |
Images added: 1.0% |