Change Log


 Date / TimeChange TypeMember Before After Details
1. 7-29-2022 8:04PM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Team Stickers (Quad Logo) - Insert (12) This or single logo inserted one per pack1989 Fleer - zDuplicateDeleteMe Stickers - Insert (12) Deleting... View
2. 7-29-2022 8:04PM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Team Stickers (One Logo) - Insert (26) This or quad logo inserted one per pack1989 Fleer - Team Stickers - Insert (38) Inserted one per pack View
3. 7-3-2022 3:10PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Born "Hann AFB", should be "Hahn AFB" View
4. 7-3-2022 3:10PM Note EditBigEd76 UER View
5. 5-21-2022 1:22PM Note2 Editvrooomed UER: Home misspelled "Cuidad de Juarez" (should be "Ciudad de Juarez") View
6. 5-21-2022 1:20PM Note Editvrooomed UER View
7. 1-24-2022 3:52PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Name spelled "Oswaldo" on front and backUER: Name misspelled "Oswaldo" on front and back View
8. 1-24-2022 3:51PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 1988 Hits "19", should be "109"UER: 19 hits in 1988, should be 109 View
9. 1-24-2022 3:50PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Bio says "led IL with 85 RBI", should be "75"UER: Last line, "...led IL with 85 RBI", should be 75 View
10. 1-24-2022 3:44PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Birthplace state should be "NE", not "NB"UER: Born and Home "Omaha, NB", should be Omaha, NE View
11. 1-24-2022 3:31PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: ML ERA says "3.345", should be "3.45"UER: Career ERA "3.345", should be "3.45" View
12. 1-24-2022 3:31PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: '85 ERA ".643", should be "6.43"UER: '85 Tulsa ERA ".643", should be 6.43 View
13. 1-24-2022 3:29PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: All-Star Break headers are for pitcher on back.UER: All-Star Break Before/After headers are for a pitcher View
14. 1-24-2022 3:23PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: '86 ERA 4.69, should be 4.68UER: '86 Birmingham ERA 4.69, should be 4.68 View
15. 1-24-2022 3:23PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: '86 Birmingham ERA "4.69", should be "4.68"UER: '86 ERA 4.69, should be 4.68 View
16. 1-24-2022 3:21PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Home is "Grosse Point", should be "Grosse Pointe"UER: Home "Grosse Point", should be "Grosse Pointe" View
17. 1-24-2022 3:20PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: ML record "0-0", should be "7-5"UER: Career record 0-0, should be 7-5 View
18. 1-24-2022 3:18PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Home Harrah misspelled "Harah"UER: Home "Harah", should be "Harrah" View
19. 1-24-2022 3:18PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Home "Harah, OK", should be "Harrah, OK"UER: Home Harrah misspelled "Harah" View
20. 1-24-2022 3:17PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Birthplace "Des Moines, IO", should be "Des Moines, IA"UER: Born in "Des Moines, IO", should be "Des Moines, IA" View
21. 1-24-2022 3:15PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Bio "3rd straight season with 83", should be "4th straight season with 81"UER: 2nd line, "...3rd straight season with 83", should be "4th straight season with 81" View
22. 1-24-2022 3:11PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Should be with Atlanta Braves, '88 Braves stat line missingUER: Ended 1988 with Braves, not Cubs; '88 Braves stat line missing View
23. 1-24-2022 3:09PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 1982 stat lines missing; 2nd line, "first major league", should say "American League"UER: 1982 stat lines missing; 2nd line, "...major league", should say "American League" View
24. 1-24-2022 3:08PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: '82 Stat line missing / Bio "first major league", should say "American League"UER: 1982 stat lines missing; 2nd line, "first major league", should say "American League" View
25. 1-24-2022 3:06PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Birth city misspelled, should be 'Inglewood'UER: Born in "Englewood", should be "Inglewood" View
26. 1-24-2022 3:05PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 1988 Runs "10]6"UER: 1988 runs "10]6", should be 106 View
27. 1-24-2022 3:02PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 1988 Hits "1214", should be "114"UER: 1214 hits in 1988, should be 114 View
28. 1-24-2022 2:51PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Born in "Caracus", should be "Caracas"UER: Born in "Caracus", should be Caracas View
29. 1-24-2022 2:48PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Bio says 10 extra-base hits and 6 stolen bases, should be 3 and 4 respectivelyUER: Bio says 10 extra-base hits and 6 steals, should be 3 and 4 respectively View
30. 1-24-2022 2:48PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Bio - 10 EBH's and 6 SB, should be 3 and 4UER: Bio says 10 extra-base hits and 6 stolen bases, should be 3 and 4 respectively View
31. 1-24-2022 2:46PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Home: "West Plam Beach", Palm misspelledUER: Palm misspelled "Plam" in Home View
32. 1-24-2022 2:42PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Bio - Led league in walks, not 3rd; only had one 100 RBI seasonUER: 3rd line, was not 3rd in walks; 5th line, only had one 100 RBI season, not three View
33. 1-24-2022 2:40PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 1988 Games "1214", should be "114"UER: 1214 games in 1988, should be 114 View
34. 1-24-2022 2:39PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Born 1961, should be 1963; 3rd line, "...with 133 hits", should be 134UER: Born 1961, should be 1963; 3rd line, "...hits with 133", should be 134 View
35. 1-24-2022 2:39PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Born 1961, should be 1963; Bio, "133 hits", should be "134"UER: Born 1961, should be 1963; 3rd line, "...with 133 hits", should be 134 View
36. 1-24-2022 1:58PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Birthdate "4/9/61", should be "4/9/63"; Bio, "133 hits", should be "134"UER: Born 1961, should be 1963; Bio, "133 hits", should be "134" View
37. 1-24-2022 1:56PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Birthdate "6/16/66", should be "6/18/66"UER: Born 6/16, should be 6/18 View
38. 1-24-2022 1:55PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Born "Miami, FL", should be San Juan, PRUER: Born in "Miami, FL", should be San Juan, PR View
39. 1-24-2022 1:53PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Actually born in San Juan, PRUER: Born "Miami, FL", should be San Juan, PR View
40. 1-24-2022 1:18PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 4th line, "16.2 innings pitched", should be 15.2UER: 4th line, "...16.2 innings pitched", should be 15.2 View
41. 1-24-2022 1:17PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Bio says "16.2 innings pitched", should be 15.2UER: 4th line, "16.2 innings pitched", should be 15.2 View
42. 1-24-2022 1:16PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: Birthdate "6/15/60", should be "3/15/60"UER: Born 6/15, should be 3/15 View
43. 1-24-2022 1:15PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: HR total 21, should be 121UER: Career HR total 21, should be 121 View
44. 1-24-2022 1:14PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: HR total is 21, should be 121.UER: HR total 21, should be 121 View
45. 1-24-2022 1:14PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 3rd line, "regular shortstop", should be second baseman View
46. 1-24-2022 1:13PM Note EditBigEd76 UER View
47. 1-24-2022 1:10PM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock. The backs use blue instead of yellow and have a 1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock. The backs use blue instead of yellow and have a "Collectors Edition" logo in the background. Reported print run o View
48. 1-24-2022 1:10PM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock. The backs use blue instead of yellow and have a 1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock. The backs use blue instead of yellow and have a "Collectors Edition" logo. Reported print run of 30,000. View
49. 1-24-2022 1:09PM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock, and the backs use blue instead of yellow. Reported print run of 30,000.1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock. The backs use blue instead of yellow and have a "Collector's Edition" logo. Reported print run of 30,000. View
50. 1-24-2022 12:06PM Note2 EditBigEd76 COR: Home listed as "San Antonio, TX" and 1987 stats addedCOR: Home listed as "San Antonio, TX", 1987 stats added View
51. 1-24-2022 12:05PM Note2 EditBigEd76 ERR: Home listed as "Lake Hills", should be San Antonio; Missing 1987 StatsERR: Home listed as "Lake Hills", should be San Antonio; 1987 stats missing View
52. 1-24-2022 12:05PM Note2 EditBigEd76 COR: Home listed as "San Antonio, TX" and 1987 stats addedCOR: Home listed as "San Antonio, TX" and 1987 stats added View
53. 1-24-2022 12:05PM Note2 EditBigEd76 COR: Home listed as "San Antonio, TX"COR: Home listed as "San Antonio, TX" and 1987 stats added View
54. 1-24-2022 12:05PM Note2 EditBigEd76 ERR: Home listed as "Lake Hills, TX"; Missing 1987 StatsERR: Home listed as "Lake Hills", should be San Antonio; Missing 1987 Stats View
55. 1-24-2022 12:03PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: 2nd line, "...hits in 1987 were doubles", should be 1988UER: 2nd line, "...in 1987 were doubles", should be 1988 View
56. 1-24-2022 12:02PM Note2 EditBigEd76 UER: In Bio '...hits in 1987 were doubles', should be 1988.UER: 2nd line, "...hits in 1987 were doubles", should be 1988 View
57. 1-24-2022 11:55AM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Issued as Factory Set only1989 Fleer - Glossy - Parallel (660) Distributed as a factory set in a tin, cards have a glossy finish and were printed on white card stock, and the backs use blue instead of yellow. Reported print run of 30,000. View
58. 1-24-2022 11:54AM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - World Series Glossy - Insert (12) 12-card set included in 1989 Fleer Glossy Factory Set.1989 Fleer - World Series Glossy - Insert (12) 12-card set included in 1989 Fleer Glossy factory set View
59. 1-24-2022 11:54AM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - World Series - Insert (12) 12-card set included in 1989 Fleer Factory Set.1989 Fleer - World Series - Insert (12) 12-card set included in 1989 Fleer factory set View
60. 1-24-2022 11:53AM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Box Cards - Insert (28) Cards found on the bottoms of boxes containing wax or cello packs1989 Fleer - Box Cards - Insert (28) Individual cards from the panels cut from the bottom of the wax and cello pack boxes View
61. 1-24-2022 11:52AM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Cello Box Cards Panels - Insert (2) 7 1/2 6-card bottoms of boxes containing cello packs1989 Fleer - Cello Box Cards Panels - Insert (2) 7 1/2" x 7" 6-card panels cut from the bottom of the cello pack boxes View
62. 1-24-2022 11:52AM Set EditedBigEd76 1989 Fleer - Wax Box Cards Panels - Insert (4) 5 4-card bottoms of boxes containing wax packs1989 Fleer - Wax Box Cards Panels - Insert (4) 5" x 7" 4-card panels cut from the bottom of the wax pack boxes View
63. 1-23-2022 1:20PM Note2 EditTscastle UER: Actually born in San Juan, PR View
64. 1-23-2022 1:20PM Note EditTscastle UER View
65. 1-16-2022 11:43PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '85 ERA says ".643", should be "6.43"UER: '85 ERA ".643", should be "6.43" View
66. 1-16-2022 11:41PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '86 Birmingham ERA says "4.69", should be "4.68"UER: '86 Birmingham ERA "4.69", should be "4.68" View
67. 1-16-2022 12:10PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Home says "Yorba Linda, GA", should be "Yorba Linda, CA"UER: Home "Yorba Linda, GA", should be "Yorba Linda, CA" View
68. 1-16-2022 12:08PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: ML record says "0-0", should be "7-5"UER: ML record "0-0", should be "7-5" View
69. 1-16-2022 12:03PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: All-Star Break stats on back is pitcher versionUER: All-Star Break headers are for pitcher on back. View
70. 1-16-2022 11:56AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '88 Hits says "19", should be "109"UER: 1988 Hits "19", should be "109" View
71. 1-16-2022 10:39AM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
72. 1-13-2022 12:31PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Home says "Harah, OK", should be "Harrah, OK"UER: Home "Harah, OK", should be "Harrah, OK" View
73. 1-13-2022 12:27PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Home says "Des Moines, IO", should be "Des Moines, IA"UER: Birthplace "Des Moines, IO", should be "Des Moines, IA" View
74. 1-13-2022 12:22PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Bio says "3rd straight season with 83", should be "4th straight season with 81"UER: Bio "3rd straight season with 83", should be "4th straight season with 81" View
75. 1-13-2022 12:16PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '82 Stat line missing / Bio says "first major league", should say "American League"UER: '82 Stat line missing / Bio "first major league", should say "American League" View
76. 1-13-2022 12:13PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '88 Runs says "10]6"UER: 1988 Runs "10]6" View
77. 1-13-2022 12:10PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Position on front includes "ROOKIE"; After All-Star Break "AVG 3.14"UER: "ROOKIE" misprint on front; After All-Star Break "AVG 3.14" View
78. 1-13-2022 12:03PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '88 Hits says "1214", should be "114"UER: 1988 Hits "1214", should be "114" View
79. 1-13-2022 12:01PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
80. 1-13-2022 11:58AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Born "Caracus", should be "Caracas"UER: Born in "Caracus", should be "Caracas" View
81. 1-13-2022 11:56AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Bio says 10 EBH's and 6 SB, should be 3 and 4UER: Bio - 10 EBH's and 6 SB, should be 3 and 4 View
82. 1-13-2022 11:50AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Home: "West Plam Beach", should be West Palm BeachUER: Home: "West Plam Beach", Palm misspelled View
83. 1-13-2022 11:46AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: '88 Games says "1214", should be "114"UER: 1988 Games "1214", should be "114" View
84. 1-13-2022 11:44AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Birthdate says "4/9/61", should be "4/9/63" / Bio says "133 hits", should be "134"UER: Birthdate "4/9/61", should be "4/9/63"; Bio, "133 hits", should be "134" View
85. 1-13-2022 11:40AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Birthdate says "6/16/66", should be "6/18/66"UER: Birthdate "6/16/66", should be "6/18/66" View
86. 1-13-2022 11:37AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Birthdate says "6/15/60", should be "3/15/60"UER: Birthdate "6/15/60", should be "3/15/60" View
87. 1-13-2022 11:33AM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Bio has 2 errors, had 1 100 rbi season / led league in walks, not 3rdUER: Bio - Led league in walks, not 3rd; only had one 100 RBI season View
88. 1-12-2022 7:16PM Note Editalessandro11 MLPMLP, RC View
89. 1-12-2022 7:07PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
90. 1-12-2022 6:48PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
91. 1-12-2022 6:42PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
92. 1-12-2022 6:40PM Note Editalessandro11 UER View
93. 1-12-2022 6:40PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: "TM" by logo covered by player photo View
94. 1-12-2022 6:35PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Home says "Oceanside, CA", should be "New York, NY"UER: Home "Oceanside, CA", should be "Oceanside, NY" View
95. 1-12-2022 6:28PM Note Editalessandro11 UERRC, UER View
96. 1-12-2022 6:20PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
97. 1-12-2022 6:14PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
98. 1-12-2022 6:09PM Note Editalessandro11 RC View
99. 1-12-2022 6:06PM Note Editalessandro11 UER View
100. 1-12-2022 6:05PM Note2 Editalessandro11 UER: Bio says "regular shortstop", was backup to Tony Fernandez View

Page:

  

Copyright © 2022 Trading Card Database LLC
Designated trademarks and brands are the property of their respective owners.